ATG AIRPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lowton Business Park Newton Road Lowton Warrington Cheshire WA3 2AP

Company number
02590813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERIVEHAPPY LIMITED15 April 1991
A T CONTROLS (NORTH) LIMITED16 May 1994
A T GROUP LIMITED3 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Currie as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with no updates

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Mcguinness on 2021-07-19

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company