ATG ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

ATG ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
GENESIS HOUSE PEMBERTON BUSINESS CENTRE
RICHMOND HILL, PEMBERTON
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN5 8AA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03864107
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,052.63 on 26 Oct 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Leigh
3 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Purslow
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1956) LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
RICHMOND HILL
PEMBERTON
WIGAN
WN5 8AA
Changed 15 Dec 2009

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 10 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 3 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 2 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years