ATG - IT. LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 BUNTSFORD HILL BUSINESS PARK BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE B60 3DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£105.99k
Current assets
£230.89k
Fixed assets
£35.47k
Current creditors
£196.82k
Shareholders funds
£67.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03895168
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
16 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2020

Next statement due by 30 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLETREE GRAPHICS LIMITED15 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Matthews on 2021-06-22

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewSecretary's details changed for Rebecca Simone Matthews on 2021-06-22

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Chris Savigar as a director on 2021-06-21

View Document

27/01/2127 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATG - IT. LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company