ATG TRAINING



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ACTIVATE LEARNING OXPENS ROAD OXFORD ENGLAND OX1 1SA

Company number
00998121
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYLESBURY TRAINING GROUP5 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/198 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 201831/07/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

20/07/1820 July 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 01/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company