A.T.H INSTRUMENTS LTD

Address

A.T.H INSTRUMENTS LTD
1 MELVILLE TERRACE
STIRLING
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK8 2ND
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC310488
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £25,720 £31,415 £31,553
Creditors due within one year: £13,368 £18,833 £20,041
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,352 £12,582 £11,512
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,352 £12,582 £11,576
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Harvey
20 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Harvey
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMDL) LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL

SUITE 2 BON ACCORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL

BON ACCORD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE
DRIVE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.athinstruments.co.uk
www.athinstruments.com
www.athinstruments.engineering
www.athinstruments.engineer
www.athinstruments.org.uk
www.athinstruments.net
www.athinstruments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 8 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 4 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 20 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years