ATH INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
OFFICE 2 LLYNFI ENTERPRISE CENTRE HEOL TY GWYN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MAESTEG WALES CF34 0BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£10.34k
Current assets
£465.40k
Fixed assets
£540.00k
Current creditors
£42.15k
Shareholders funds
£613.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02698786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.T.H. BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED30 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/03/199 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026987860008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company