ATHENA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

ATHENA DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 MANOR COTTAGE TORKINGTON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
CHESHIRE
SK7 6NR
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876252
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2010
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Allen
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Boit
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ATHENIAN DATABASE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

MILL COURT GREENS LANE
WROUGHTON
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years