ATHENA STAGE SCHOOL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ATHENA STAGE SCHOOL LIMITED
CROWN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9TJ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06907903
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Bisgrove
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COCOBELL RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 12 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 12 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 21 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years