ATHERSLEY COMMERCIAL LTD.

Address

ATHERSLEY COMMERCIAL LTD.
51 KERESFORTH HALL ROAD
BARNSLEY
ENGLAND
S70 6NL
Web:
Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07412271
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
19 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
19 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

19 Oct 2013 19 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £4,461 £14,839 £3,245
Debtors: £46
Creditors due within one year: £711 £6,596 £6,442
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,410 £16,925 £803
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,896 £7,933
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,906 £11,909 £803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,906
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Sixsmith
19 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IOCON LTD
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jul 2017

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 20 Jun 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
19 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
19 Oct 2016 30 Jul 2017 9
19 Oct 2015 8 Jun 2016 8
19 Oct 2014 11 Jul 2015 9
19 Oct 2013 19 Jul 2014 9
19 Oct 2012 24 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 19 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years