ATHERTON COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED



Last updated 14 April 2019
Legal registered address
20 HILLSIDE AVENUE ATHERTON MANCHESTER M46 9LX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2018
Current assets
£347
Current creditors
£288
Shareholders funds
£59
View full financial accounts

Company number
07506581
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMBY HALL COMMUNITY TRUST (ATHERTON) LTD27 November 2017


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company