ATIMA BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2014

Address

ATIMA BUILDING SERVICES LTD
HEWITT HOUSE WINSTANLEY ROAD
BILLINGE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN5 7XA
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820100
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2011
Filed on:
5 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2011 28 Feb 2010
Cash at bank: £427
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £427
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £428
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Wilcock
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CALLI ON LINE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

OLD LAKES BRAINTREE GREEN, RAYNE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 6TE
Changed 4 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atimabuildingservices.co.uk
www.atimabuildingservices.com
www.atimabuildingservices.construction
www.atimabuildingservices.net
www.atimaingservices.build
www.atimabuildingservices.finish
www.atimabuildingservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 6 Jan 2014 35
28 Feb 2011 28 Feb 2011 0
28 Feb 2010 1 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years