ATKINS ABERDEEN LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
KIRKGATE HOUSE ST. NICHOLAS CENTRE ABERDEEN AB10 1HW

Company number
SC208172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IGL ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED23 April 2004
IGL OIL & GAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED11 April 2007
POYRY ENERGY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED8 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/142 October 2014Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALUN GRIFFITHS

View Document

14/07/1414 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN JAMES CULLENS

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

10/03/1410 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2014 FROM
6 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1RD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company