ATKINS ABG LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
WOODCOTE GROVE ASHLEY ROAD EPSOM SURREY KT18 5BW

Company number
04110625
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANTAGE BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED20 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 11/12/14

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 11/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company