ATKINSON PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 00697118



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
SUITE E10 JOSEPHS WELL WESTGATE LEEDS LS3 1AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATKINSON ENGINEERING (LEEDS) LIMITED9 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/192 November 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
18/10/1918 October 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00014992View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£3.57k
Current assets
£366.26k
Current creditors
£574.45k
Shareholders funds
£12.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company