ATKINSON SAUL FAIRHOLM LIMITED

Address

ATKINSON SAUL FAIRHOLM LIMITED
12 TENTERCROFT STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7DB
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04439173
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,850.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Atkinson
15 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Tointon
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Welsh
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger White
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

RICHARD ATKINSON & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

1 STATION FIELD
SKELLINGTHORPE
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 5UX
Changed 5 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
21A NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 1XP
Changed 25 Sep 2009

BTC HOUSE CHAPEL HILL
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR3 3JY
Changed 29 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.co.uk
www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.com
www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.org.uk
www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.active
www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.legal
www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.accountants
www.atkinsonsaulfairholm.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code