ATKINSON VOS LIMITED

Address

ATKINSON VOS LIMITED
WENNING MILL WENNING AVENUE
BENTHAM
LANCASTER
LA2 7LW
Phone: 01524 262 922
Fax: 01524 262 923
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02873238
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £37,381 £94,451 £368
Debtors: £164,958 £183,070 £95,138
Creditors due within one year: £304,772 £350,525 £236,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £488,434 £576,767 £293,111
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,299 £31,935 £29,283
Total Assets less Liabilities: £619,568 £663,780 £349,317
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £619,568 £663,780
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Atkinson
18 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Simon Ward
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

AFRICA LINK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

8 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4US
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2010

CLAYTON HOUSE
3 VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4EF
Changed 8 Dec 2009

MARDALL HOUSE
VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 4HU
Changed 8 Mar 2004

24 UPTON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 7EP
Changed 19 May 1999

2 COW LANE
HIGH STREET
BUSHEY WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 3EL
Changed 10 Jul 1997

CORPORATE HOUSE
419/421 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6EL
Changed 6 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Apr 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 18 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 17 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 19 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years