ATLAN RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ATLAN RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD
MATRIX HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4FF
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04186223
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120.04 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
28 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Hitoshi Motohara
30 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

ATLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2005
COBCO (372) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

33 ST THOMAS STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9HJ
Changed 22 Jun 2010

ALTON HOUSE
66 HIGH STREET
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 1BL
Changed 2 Apr 2003

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 10 Aug 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £170,745.04

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 18 Nov 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Dec 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 3 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years