ATLANTA INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Embankment West Tower 101 Cathedral Approach Salford United Kingdom M3 7FB

Company number
00756681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROVE INVESTMENTS (KINGSTON) LIMITED1 July 1987
SWINTON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED21 July 1988
SWINTON GROUP LIMITED23 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007566810015

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT KENNEDY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATLANTA INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company