ATLANTIC CASPIAN RESOURCES PLC



Last updated 8 October 2016
Legal registered address
17 LINFORD FORUM, ROCKINGHAM DRIVE LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK14 6LY

Company number
06003291
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENBY INVESTMENT (UK) PLC12 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/164 October 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/07/1619 July 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/07/166 July 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/06/1616 June 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALDBURY DIRECTORS LIMITED

View Document

25/11/1525 November 2015Annual return made up to 20 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company