ATLANTIC STEEL PROCESSING LIMITED



Last updated 5 January 2021
Legal registered address
ATLANTIC QUAY VITTORIA DOCK DUKE STREET BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 1EY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£92.47k
Current assets
£17.82m
Fixed assets
£2.71m
Current creditors
£15.39m
Shareholders funds
£4.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04141157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2020

Next statement due by 22 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2433) LIMITED20 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/208 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/09/209 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/06/1928 June 201921/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 158356

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company