ATLANTIC WARE (BURRY PORT) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, WESTVIEW HOUSE MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK CARDIFF CF23 8RS

Company number
04803368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 17 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2015

Next statement due by 16 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED12 July 2006
EDWARD WARE HOMES (BURRY PORT) LIMITED17 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1515 July 2015Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/04/158 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2015 FROM
ATLANTIC HOUSE GREENWOOD CLOSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RD

View Document

10/07/1410 July 2014Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

27/06/1327 June 2013Annual return made up to 18 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company