ATLAS COPCO KOLFOR LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Nov 2013

Address

ATLAS COPCO KOLFOR LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
SALTIRE COURT
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent construction equipment with operator

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC053314
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1973
Dissolution Date:
21 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Bongaerts
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KOLFOR PLANT LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

PEARCE AVENUE
WEST PITKERRO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 3SS
Changed 18 Oct 2011

NOBEL ROAD
WEST GOURDIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
DD2 4UU
Changed 17 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlascopcokolfor.com
www.atlascopcokolfor.equipment
www.atlascopcokolfor.construction
www.atlascopcokolfor.org
www.atlascopcokolfor.net
www.atlascopcokolfor.org.uk
www.atlascopcokolfor.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 23 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 23 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 20 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years