ATLAS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
Riding Court House Riding Court Road Datchet Berkshire England SL3 9JT

Company number
01685136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEAL SERVICES LIMITED10 February 2006
CLM ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED9 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Atlas House 82 Hampton Road West Feltham Middlesex TW13 6DZ to Riding Court House Riding Court Road Datchet Berkshire SL3 9JT on 2022-02-21

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company