ATLAS REPAIRS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Hedley Avenue Grays Essex RM20 4EL

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£568.15k
Current creditors
£833.20k
Shareholders funds
£573.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03585044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARREN GRIFFITHS LIMITED2 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARREN PAUL GRIFFITHS / 22/06/2020

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CESSATION OF PAULA ANN PARISH-GRIFFITHS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATLAS REPAIRS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company