A.T.L.A.S. SKILLS TRAINING LTD

Address

A.T.L.A.S. SKILLS TRAINING LTD
9 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA1 3QS
(515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC365606
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Carr
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASPIRE INTERNATIONAL TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD.
Changed 4 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 15 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 11 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years