ATLAS VENTURE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2012

Address

ATLAS VENTURE UK LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03392237
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
15 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jul 2010
For period ending:
15 Dec 2010
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kristen Laguerre
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Spray
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL & CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1999
GENERAL ACCIDENT STAFF PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

ATLAS VENTURE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2004
ATLAS VENTURE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

EIGHTH FLOOR 6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3AQ
Changed 6 Jan 2011

55 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3BW
Changed 23 Jul 2010

55 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9DA
Changed 27 Mar 2000

4 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1X 1PB
Changed 23 Mar 2000

10 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FD
Changed 24 Apr 1998

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 17 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlasventureuk.co.uk
www.atlasventureuk.com
www.atlasventureuk.net
www.atlasventureuk.org
www.atlasventureuk.fund
www.atlasventureuk.services
www.atlasventureuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 27 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 15 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years