ATLAS WARD BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ATLAS WARD BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED
DALTON AIRFIELD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DALTON
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3JN
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03303086
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barnes
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Dunsmore
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Martindale
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darrell Ward
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 May 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 May 1997

Previous Company Names

ATLAS WARD STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2001
KINGSPAN STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

SHERBURN
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 8PZ
Changed 9 Apr 2005

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 3 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlaswardbuildingsystems.co.uk
www.atlaswardbuildingsystems.com
www.atlaswardbuildingsystems.net
www.atlaswardbuildingsystems.org.uk
www.atlaswardbuildingsystems.and
www.atlaswardbuilding.systems
www.atlaswardbuildingsystems.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years