ATMEL TECHNOLOGIES U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7RB

Company number
03540505
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2021

Next statement due by 11 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QRG LIMITED24 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA England to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2022-01-06

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company