ATMOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
781 Wilmslow Road Manchester England M20 2RW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£1.92m
Current assets
£3.63m
Fixed assets
£175.05k
Current creditors
£3.16m
Shareholders funds
£648.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03044274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAIRNHARROW LIMITED26 April 1995
REL INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED12 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Brian Gill as a director on 2022-02-24

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company