ATOM CONTENT MARKETING LTD



Legal registered address
Hayes Southcliffe Road Swanage England BH19 2JF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£165.17k
Fixed assets
£846
Current creditors
£529.13k
Shareholders funds
£-866.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02784650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS HOTLINE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED8 May 2006
BHP INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2230 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 42 Burghley Road Bristol BS6 5BN England to Hayes Southcliffe Road Swanage BH19 2JF on 2021-11-22

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company