ATOM LABS LIMITED



Legal registered address
300 Bath Street 1st Floor West Glasgow Scotland G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£52.68k
Current assets
£157.34k
Fixed assets
£7.83k
Current creditors
£834.68k
Shareholders funds
£-728.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC651384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 January 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 1129 LIMITED28 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with no updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 NewChange of details for Bfb 23 Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-22

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Venlaw 349 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4AA to 300 Bath Street 1st Floor West Glasgow G2 4JR on 2021-11-22

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ATOM LABS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company