ATOMSTREAM LIMITED

Address

ATOMSTREAM LIMITED
RIEVAULX HOUSE 1 ST MARYS COURT
BLOSSOM STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO24 1AH
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746855
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Benson
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Benson
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAGEBELL LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010
CAPS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

ATKINSONS THE INNOVATION CENTRE INNOVATION WAY
HESLINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO10 5DG
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2017

C/O ATKINSONS
THE INNOVATION CENTRE INNOVATION WAY
HESLINGTON
YORK
YO10 5DG
Changed 2 Mar 2016

C/O ATKINSONS
THE INNOVATION CENTRE, INNOVATION WAY
YORK
YO10 5DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2014

38 SKYLINE COURT
GRANGE YARD
LONDON
SE1 3AN
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Dec 2014

C/O C/O ELAN & CO LLP
UNIT 3 CEDAR COURT
1 ROYAL OAK YARD
LONDON
SE1 3GA
Changed 1 Jul 2014

SPRINGFIELD ROOKERY HILL
ASHTEAD PARK
ASHTEAD
SURREY
KT21 1HY
Changed 26 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years