ATR LIFTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen Scotland AB10 6XU

Company number
SC122818
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISANDCO ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY-ONE LIMITED22 August 1990
GRAMPIAN TEST & CERTIFICATION LIMITED30 November 2005
GTC GROUP LIMITED21 February 2013
COSALT OFFSHORE (UK) LIMITED12 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Keith Moorhouse as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN BLAIR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company