ATRIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

ATRIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
PROSPERITY HOUSE
201 EAST LANE
NORH WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 3NG
Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04212739
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vinod Chitroda
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Pravina Chitroda
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2006
NORWICH & PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2006
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE TRUST LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2004
BRITANNIC MONEY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2003
BRITANNIC MONEY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

HOMES4YOU LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2002
TRUECOOL LTD
Changed 22 May 2001

Previous Addresses

ALPHA HOUSE, 646C KINGSBURY ROAD
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 9HN
Changed 3 Apr 2004

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 21 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 14 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 6 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 22 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years