AT.SW LIMITED

Address

AT.SW LIMITED
178/180 LAWRENCE HILL
BRISTOL
BRISTOL
BS5 0DN
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08541648
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £254,203 £62,492 £29,687
Debtors: £3,138 £8,244 £10,550
Creditors due within one year: £263,897 £32,655 £244,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £569,632 £316,282 £19,294
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £270,559 £141,963
Total Assets less Liabilities: £332,626 £182,676 £25,854
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £332,626 £182,676 £25,854
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ammar Ali
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Umar Ali
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BDM (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 12 Jun 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years