ATTHERACES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millbank Tower 21 24 Millbank London SW1P 4QP

Company number
03896585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59133 - Television programme distribution activities

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATTHERACES PLC28 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/04/1727 April 2017 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2016 TO 30/06/2017

View Document

20/12/1620 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/01/165 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company