ATTRILL SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ATTRILL SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
KD TOWER PLAZA SUITE 9
COTTERELLS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP1 1FW
(2,079 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04284396
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2001
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Sep 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £69,025 £70,115
Debtors: £99 £24,516
Creditors due within one year: £9,650 £5,063
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,474 £89,568
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,474 £89,568
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy-jane Attrill
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sjd (Secretaries) Limited
28 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATTRIL SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

SJD ACCOUNTANCY BOWIE HOUSE
20 HIGH STREET
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5AP
Changed 12 Jul 2012

MITCHELLS
41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1HX
Changed 27 Aug 2003

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 21 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.attrillsystemssolutions.com
www.attrillsystems.solutions
www.attrillsystemssolutions.consulting
www.attrillsystemssolutions.technology
www.attrillsystemssolutions.org.uk
www.attrillsystemssolutions.net
www.attrillsystemssolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 23 Apr 2013 2
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 26 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 18 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 13 May 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code