AU PARTNERS LTD



Legal registered address
Company Liquidations Limited Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Current assets
£116.77k
Current creditors
£90.20k
Shareholders funds
£15.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09286837
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2023

Next statement due by 12 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AU ACCOUNTANTS LTD30 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2426 March 2024 Registered office address changed from Unit 3, 138 New Hall Lane Preston PR1 4DX England to Company Liquidations Limited Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX on 2024-03-26

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Statement of affairs

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company