AUCHLOCHAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2010

Address

AUCHLOCHAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
AUCHLOCHAN HOUSE
NEW TROWS ROAD
LESMAHAGOW
ML11 0JS
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC119272
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1989
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2009
Filed on:
10 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1992
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1990

Previous Company Names

AUCHLOCHAN FARMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.auchlochandevelopments.co.uk
www.auchlochandevelopments.com
www.auchlochandevelopments.org.uk
www.auchlochandevelopments.construction
www.auchlochandevelopments.build
www.auchlochandevelopments.net
www.auchlochandevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 16 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 30 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 19 Jul 2007 16
31 Mar 2005 26 Apr 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years