AUDATEX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capitol House Bond Court Leeds England LS1 5EZ

Company number
02058567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (551) LIMITED18 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Notification of Galaxy Acquisition Co 1 Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Notification of Galaxy Acquisition Co 2 Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Change of details for Galaxy Acquisition Co 1 Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-05-17

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Change of details for Galaxy Acquisition Co 2 Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-05-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company