AUDICOMPENDAX LIMITED

Company number 01716114



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
17 SUTTONS BUSINESS PARK, SUTTONS PARK AVENUE EARLEY READING RG6 1AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENDAX UK LIMITED23 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BO ERIK THORENView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CESSATION OF RICHARD BRIAN BALDWIN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company