AUDIENCES CENTRAL

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

AUDIENCES CENTRAL
39/40 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B15 1TS
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598772
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cochrane
30 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Crichton
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Daniels
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Deirdre Figueiredo
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kathryn Foster
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Jarratt
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Jowett
6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gillian Mccurdy
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frederick Moroni
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Rees Steer
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Richards
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Sankson
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

BIRMINGHAM ARTS MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

601 THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6NF
Changed 14 Feb 2012

10TH FLOOR ALPHA TOWER
SUFFOLK STREET QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B1 1TT
Changed 28 Nov 2005

ESSEX HOUSE
31 HORSE FAIR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B1 1DD
Changed 6 Jul 2000

C/O WRAGGE & CO
55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 5 Apr 2000

WRAGGE & CO
BANK HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM
W MIDLANDS B2 5JY
Changed 15 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £696,704.00
Walsall Council
1 £1,100.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.audiencescentral.and
www.audiencescentral.active
www.audiencescentral.org
www.audiencescentral.arte
www.audiencescentral.art
www.audiencescentral.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 24 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 9 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 18 Jun 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years