AUDIENCES WALES LTD

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2015

Address

AUDIENCES WALES LTD
CHAPTER ARTS CENTRE MARKET ROAD
CANTON
CARDIFF
WALES, UK
CF5 1QE
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02596844
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Barry
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Beasley
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Carys Evans
20 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dafydd James
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dorothy James
13 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tracy Kearns
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sian Phipps
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Young
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CARDIFF ARTS MARKETING LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

2 MARKET HOUSE
MARKET ROAD
CARDIFF
CF5 1QE
Changed 26 May 2011

GROUND FLOOR
98 CARDIFF ROAD
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF CF5 2DT
Changed 7 Oct 1998

C/O ST DAVIDS HALL
THE HAYES
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF1 2SH
Changed 29 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.audienceswales.com
www.audienceswales.net
www.audienceswales.marketing
www.audienceswales.market
www.audienceswales.and
www.audienceswal.es
www.audiences.wales

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 17 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 16 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years