AUDIO LOGISTICS VA LTD.

Address

AUDIO LOGISTICS VA LTD.
39 HORATIO STREET
SUNDERLAND
SR6 0NJ
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04011310
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£156.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Binks
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anthony Smith
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephanie Smith
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

CURRENT THINKING LTD
Changed 30 Dec 2002
JORDAN LTD.
Changed 28 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

1A FEATHERSTONE STREET
ROKER SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR6 0PE
Changed 11 Aug 2014

135 SANDYFORD ROAD JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE2 1PG
Changed 27 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years