AUDIO-TECHNICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Technica House Unit 5 Millennium Way Leeds LS11 5AL

Company number
01385176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIKAPPA (NUMBER 19) LIMITED31 December 1978
AUDIO TRANSDUCER (U.K.) LIMITED 4 September 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

18/08/1518 August 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT MORGAN-MALES

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KAZUO MATSUSHITA / 10/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company