AUDIOREC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lynton House 304 Bensham Lane Thornton Heath Surrey CR7 7EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£21.99k
Fixed assets
£653
Current creditors
£53.93k
Shareholders funds
£33.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02127392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2021

Next statement due by 25 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHFIELD MUSIC LIMITED31 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

26/03/1926 March 2019 CESSATION OF JYOTINDRA APPABHAI PATEL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUDIOREC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company