AUDIOVISION RETAIL LTD.

Address

AUDIOVISION RETAIL LTD.
34 STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 9EU
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04176254
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £20,001 £4,654
Debtors: £12,312
Creditors due within one year: £94,843 £85,906
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,530 -£81,252
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£57,229
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Lewis
9 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUDIOVISION DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

SOUTHON HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
EDENBRIDGE
KENT TN8 5LP
Changed 20 Aug 2007

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 3 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years