AUDITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 7 December 2019
Legal registered address
46 THE COMMON BROMHAM CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN15 2JJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£148.40k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£32.13k
Shareholders funds
£116.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04357952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBS AUDITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

25/02/1825 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company