AUDOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O SHARMA & CO 257 HAGLEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM B16 9NA

Company number
03164977
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2006

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTIMATE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED11 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/0719 March 2007 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/07 FROM: C/O SHARMA & CO 50 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 3QE

View Document

01/02/071 February 2007 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

16/01/0716 January 2007 EXTENSION OF TIME PERIOD

View Document

03/11/063 November 2006 RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

12/10/0612 October 2006 STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUDOS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company