AUGEAN NORTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Rudgate Court Walton Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 7BF

Company number
03652506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2020

Next statement due by 3 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1056 LIMITED2 March 1999
ZERO WASTE LIMITED3 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUGEAN NORTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company